Menu allblacks.com

2018 Farah Palmer Cup


 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against BP1 BP2 Points 
Farah Palmer Cup Premiership

 Canterbury

6

5

0

1

245

104

6

1

27

 Waikato

6

5

0

1

207

93

5

0

25

 Counties Manukau

6

4

0

2

176

136

6

1

23

 Manawatu

6

3

0

3

132

147

4

0

16

 Bay of Plenty

6

2

0

4

151

176

2

1

11

 Auckland

6

1

0

5

170

191

2

1

7

Farah Palmer Cup Championship

 Wellington

6

5

0

1

359

86

5

1

26

 Otago

6

4

0

2

189

109

4

0

20

 Hawkes Bay

6

4

0

2

201

107

3

0

19

 North Harbour

6

2

0

4

150

187

2

0

10

 Tasman

6

1

0

5

101

332

1

0

5

 Taranaki

6

0

0

6

22

435

0

0

0

All results are provisional until 6pm Monday night following the latest round.

 Team P W D L F A Points 
Farah Palmer Cup Premiership

 Canterbury

6

5

0

1

245

104

27

 Waikato

6

5

0

1

207

93

25

 Counties Manukau

6

4

0

2

176

136

23

 Manawatu

6

3

0

3

132

147

16

 Bay of Plenty

6

2

0

4

151

176

11

 Auckland

6

1

0

5

170

191

7

Farah Palmer Cup Championship

 Wellington

6

5

0

1

359

86

26

 Otago

6

4

0

2

189

109

20

 Hawkes Bay

6

4

0

2

201

107

19

 North Harbour

6

2

0

4

150

187

10

 Tasman

6

1

0

5

101

332

5

 Taranaki

6

0

0

6

22

435

0

All results are provisional until 6pm Monday night following the latest round.

2018 Farah Palmer Cup

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result Watch
Week 1
01 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Bell Park, Pakuranga 11:30 AM 17-44
01 Sep Bay of Plenty v Canterbury (DH) Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 11:35 AM 5-55 Live on Sky
01 Sep Otago v North Harbour University Oval, Dunedin 12:00 PM 27-13
01 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Wellington Tremain Field, Park Island 1:00 PM 25-22
01 Sep Waikato v Counties Manukau Taupiri Rugby Club Murphy Lane 1:00 PM 33-27
01 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Sports Park, Motueka 2:35 PM 65-12
Week 2
07 Sep Auckland v Tasman (DH) Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 86-0 Live on Sky
08 Sep Counties Manukau v Manawatu Massey Park, Papakura 12:00 PM 31-22
08 Sep Wellington v Canterbury Porirua Park, Wellington 1:00 PM 43-38
08 Sep Taranaki v North Harbour TET Stadium, Inglewood 2:00 PM 0-59
08 Sep Otago v Hawke’s Bay Logan Park 6, Dunedin 2:45 PM 31-12
08 Sep Bay of Plenty v Waikato Matata Rugby Club 2:45 PM 7-44
Week 3
15 Sep Wellington v Otago Porirua Park, Wellington 11:30 AM 38-10
15 Sep Counties Manukau v Auckland (DH) Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 11:35 AM 31-12 Live on Sky
15 Sep Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 1:00 PM 22-10
15 Sep Canterbury v Waikato Rugby Park, Christchurch 1:00 PM 28-10
15 Sep Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay TET Stadium, Inglewood 2:30 PM 10-55
16 Sep North Harbour v Tasman (DH) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 11:35 AM 51-14 Live on Sky
Week 4
21 Sep Bay of Plenty v Taranaki (DH) Rotorua International Stadium 5:05 PM 73-0 Live on Sky
22 Sep Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour (DH) McLean Park, Napier 11:35 AM 52-10 Live on Sky
22 Sep Waikato v Auckland Taupiri Rugby Club Murphy Lane 1:00 PM 45-14
22 Sep Otago v Counties Manukau Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2:00 PM 8-39
23 Sep Tasman v Wellington (DH) Trafalgar Park, Nelson 11:35 AM 3-88 Live on Sky
23 Sep Manawatu v Canterbury (DH) Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 2:05 PM 12-48 Live on Sky
Week 5
28 Sep Auckland v Bay of Plenty (DH) Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 29-34 Live on Sky
29 Sep Waikato v Manawatu (DH) FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 11:35 AM 31-10 Live on Sky
29 Sep North Harbour v Wellington Windsor Park, Mairangi Bay 12:00 PM 10-50
29 Sep Taranaki v Otago (DH) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 0-65 Live on Sky
30 Sep Canterbury v Counties Manukau (DH) Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 11:35 AM 39-22 Live on Sky
30 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Tasman Tremain Field, Park Island 12:00 PM 47-12
Week 6
06 Oct Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 1:00 PM 22-10
06 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Porirua Park, Wellington 1:00 PM 118-0
06 Oct Tasman v Otago Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:05 PM 7-48
06 Oct Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Massey Park, Papakura 2:30 PM 26-22
06 Oct North Harbour v Waikato (DH) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 7-44 Live on Sky
06 Oct Canterbury v Auckland (DH) Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 5:05 PM 37-12 Live on Sky


Please note: Game dates/times are stated in NZ times - not local time. (DH) = Double header with Mitre 10 Cup match