Menu allblacks.com

Competitions

2017 Farah Palmer Cup


 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against BP1 BP2 Points 

 Counties Manukau

8

6

0

2

317

94

6

1

32

 Canterbury

9

8

0

1

330

186

5

0

29

 Bay of Plenty

7

5

1

1

157

88

4

1

23

 Waikato

8

4

0

4

174

246

3

1

20

 Auckland

8

3

2

3

197

173

4

0

20

 Manawatu

6

2

1

3

174

174

3

0

18

 Wellington

7

3

0

4

197

198

5

1

18

 Otago

8

4

0

4

242

139

3

0

15

 North Harbour

7

2

0

5

96

240

1

0

9

 Tasman

6

1

0

5

80

249

0

0

4

 Hawkes Bay

6

0

0

6

57

234

0

0

0

All results are provisional until 6pm Monday night following the latest round.

 Team P W D L F A Points 

 Counties Manukau

8

6

0

2

317

94

32

 Canterbury

9

8

0

1

330

186

29

 Bay of Plenty

7

5

1

1

157

88

23

 Waikato

8

4

0

4

174

246

20

 Auckland

8

3

2

3

197

173

20

 Manawatu

6

2

1

3

174

174

18

 Wellington

7

3

0

4

197

198

18

 Otago

8

4

0

4

242

139

15

 North Harbour

7

2

0

5

96

240

9

 Tasman

6

1

0

5

80

249

4

 Hawkes Bay

6

0

0

6

57

234

0

All results are provisional until 6pm Monday night following the latest round.

2017 Farah Palmer Cup

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
02 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rugby Park, Whakatane 12:00 PM 10-10
02 Sep Wellington v Hawkes Bay Porirua Park, Wellington 12:00 PM 41-10
02 Sep Tasman v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 12:05 PM 17-25
02 Sep Counties Manukau v North Harbour Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2:30 PM 84-7
03 Sep Canterbury v Otago Linfield Park, Christchurch 12:30 PM 20-7
Week 2
07 Sep Counties Manukau v Waikato Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 5:05 PM 48-0
09 Sep Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 12:05 PM 41-12
09 Sep Wellington v Manawatu Hutt Recreation Ground 2:00 PM 27-35
09 Sep Hawkes Bay v Bay of Plenty Tremain Field, Park Island 2:30 PM 10-24
09 Sep Otago v Tasman Logan Park, Dunedin 3:00 PM 82-0
Week 3
16 Sep Hawkes Bay v Otago Tremain Field, Park Island 11:00 AM 17-39
16 Sep Auckland v Counties Manukau Bell Park, Pakuranga 12:00 PM 12-36
16 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu Linfield Park, Christchurch 12:00 PM 40-10
16 Sep Waikato v Wellington Marist Rugby Club, Hamilton 1:00 PM 5-11
16 Sep Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Rotorua International Stadium 2:00 PM 34-12
Week 4
22 Sep Manawatu v Waikato Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:05 PM 28-36
23 Sep Wellington v Auckland Porirua Park, Wellington 12:00 PM 30-31
23 Sep Counties Manukau v Canterbury Massey Park, Papakura 12:00 PM 29-32
23 Sep North Harbour v Hawkes Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 12:05 PM 20-0
24 Sep Bay of Plenty v Tasman Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 12:05 PM 38-15
Week 5
29 Sep North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:05 PM 5-37
30 Sep Otago v Wellington Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 12:30 PM 19-41
30 Sep Hawkes Bay v Manawatu Tremain Field, Park Island 1:00 PM 8-86
30 Sep Waikato v Bay of Plenty Beetham Park, Hamilton. 2:45 PM 19-17
30 Sep Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:45 PM 67-12
Week 6
07 Oct Wellington v Counties Manukau Porirua Park, Wellington 12:00 PM 13-43
07 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 12:05 PM 17-27
07 Oct Manawatu v Auckland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 1:00 PM 15-15
08 Oct Tasman v North Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 12:05 PM 12-25
08 Oct Waikato v Canterbury Waikato Stadium, Waikato 2:05 PM 20-31
Week 7
14 Oct Canterbury v Wellington Linfield Park, Christchurch 11:30 AM 55-34
14 Oct Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 12:00 PM 0-48
14 Oct Auckland v Waikato Bell Park, Pakuranga 12:00 PM 34-43
14 Oct Tasman v Hawkes Bay Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:30 PM 24-12
15 Oct North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 12:05 PM 15-34
Semi Finals
21 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 12:00 PM 22-17
21 Oct Otago v North Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 12:00 PM 39-12
21 Oct Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:15 PM 60-26
Final
28 Oct CHAMPIONSHIP: Bay of Plenty v Otago Blake Park, Mount Maunganui 12:00 PM 7-5
29 Oct PREMIERSHIP: Counties Manukau v Canterbury Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2:05 PM 7-13


Please note: Game dates/times are stated in NZ times - not local time.