Menu allblacks.com

Tau Koloamatangi

Position: Prop
Now living in: Hamilton
Home town: Glen Innes , East Auckland 
Secondary School: Wesley College
Club team: Waikato University  
Academy: Waikato 
Previously represented NZ: NZ Secondary School Barbarians 2012
Studying or work outside rugby: Studying
Other sports: Ping pong, Boxing
Teams captained: Wesley college U14

Life/favourites: Chilling with family and friends,
Instagram handle: TAUKOLOAMATANGI
Nickname : TAUTRUCK
Favourite Rugby ground: wesley college Holy graile
Favourite rugby player and why:  Jonah Lomu geat icon to rugby and a ex -weslyian aswell
Biggest influence on your rugby and why: My family and both my parents they are always supportive and back me around my rugby career.
On your itunes /iphone playlist: Tongan reggae , katie perry
Non-rugby sports team: NZ kabbadi team
Sporting hero: Muhamud ali
If you could meet one person, who would it be and why: Lydia Ko cause we both can sing
I hate it when…. I have to sing in front of a crowd cause I'm  shy the boys reckon I'm such a good singer .
I can’t live without…..  Prayer, my family, and food :)
If I wasn’t a rugby player I would be….  Anthropologist at waikato…

Player
Position:
Prop
Born:
03/01/1995
Test Points:
0
All Blacks Caps:
0

Career Comments

Test Match record

(+) subsitute (-) replaced