Farah Palmer Cup Round Seven: Team lists

Team lists FPC

While in the North pool, fans will be treated to a top of the table clash between Auckland and Waikato at Eden Park on Sunday afternoon. It will be a huge occasion, with the match playing out as the curtain raiser to the second Bledisloe Cup Test between the All Blacks and Wallabies.

 

Hawke’s Bay Tui v Manawatu Cyclones (40th Anniversary celebration of first women’s interprovincial match)

Friday 16 October

4.35pm, McLean Park Napier

Downer Referee: Lauren Jenner

LIVE STREAMED ON HAWKE’S BAY MAGPIES APP

 

Teams

Hawke’s Bay Tui: 1. Iukika Faavae 2. Forne Burkin © 3. Whitley Mareikura 4. Nina Pineaha 5. Rebekah Hurae 6. Laurae Blake 7. Niamh Jefferson 8. Kathleen Brown 9. Emma Jensen 10. Krysten Cottrell 11. Cortez Te Pou 12. Jaimee Robin 13. Amelia Pasikala 14. Harmony Kautai 15. Michaela Baker

Reserves: 16. Amber McKenzie 17. Jennifer Simati 30. Moomooga (Ashley) Palu 19. Teagan Meyer 20. Denise Aiolupotea 21. Shaylee Tipiwai 22. Nicolette Adamson

 

Manawatu Cyclones: 1. Marilyn Live 2. Jayme Nuku 3. Sosili Talawadua 4. Kahurangi Sturmey 5. Ashleigh Knight 6. Rachael Rakatau 7. Sam Tipene 8. Layla Sae 9. Lucy Brown 10. Carys Dallinger 11. Kalyn Takitimu-Cook 12. Rebekah Cordero Tufuga 13. Crystal Mayes 14. Rangimarie Sturmey 15. Selica Winiata

Reserves: 16. Ngano Tavake 17. Lavenia Nauga-Grey 18. Rhiarna Ferris 19. Taylor Waterson 20. Paige Lush 21. Kaia-Hayes Walker-Waitoa 22. Alesha Williams

 

Canterbury v Tasman Mako (JJ Stewart Trophy)

Saturday 17 October

12.05pm, Rugby Park Christchurch

Downer Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr

LIVE STREAM TBC

 

Teams

Canterbury: 1. Trina Greenslade 2. Georgia Ponsonby 3. Amy Rule 4. Chelsea Bremner 5. Cindy Nelles 6. Alana Bremner 7. Lucy Jenkins 8. Angie Sisifa 9. Kendra Cocksedge 10. Terauoriwa Gapper 11. Sam Curtis 12. Cassie Siataga 13. Grace Brooker 14. Grace Steinmetz 15. Liv McGoverne

Reserves: 16. Rebecca Todd 17. Amy Milnes 18. Nicole Purdom 19. Easter Savelio 20. Sophie O’Cain 21. Martha Lolohea 22. Isabella Waterman

 

Tasman Mako: 1. Louise Nalder 2. Meika Newman 3. Anna Bradley 4. Gina Healey 5. Jess Harvie 6. Elisha Godsiff 7. Tamara Silcock 8. Pallas Andrew 9. Sydnee Wilkins 10. Anya Schultz 11. Michelle Curry 12. Jamie Paenga 13. Eve Findlay 14. Taylor Curtis 15. Bethan Manners

Reserves: 16. Stephani Mitchell 17. Alisi Seigafo 18. Hannah Gillespie 19. Tanita Garnett 20. Pippa Andrews 21. Alesha Dempster 22. Demi Salton

 

Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Northland Kauri

Saturday 17 October

2pm, Blake Park Mount Maunganui

Downer Referee: Brittany Andrew

LIVE STREAMED ON BAY OF PLENTY RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Bay of Plenty Volcanix: Unnumbered. Ro Silo Togotogorua 2. Luka Connor 3. Baye Jacob 4. Amanda Aldridge 5. Kelsie Wills 6. Kendra Reynolds 7. Tynealle Fitzgerald 8. Pia Tapsell 9. Lisa Egberts 10. Risaleaana Pouri-Lane 11. Olivia Richardson 12. Azalleyah Maaka 13. Mererangi Paul 14. Alena Saili  (Mahina Paul)15. Kiani Tahere

Reserves: 16. Natalie Delamere 17. Sela Moata’ane 18. Brooklyn Teki-Joyce 19. Ruby Tawa 20. Kura Waller 21. Esra Van Ramele 22. Mahina Paul

 

Northland Kauri: 1. Krystal Murray 2. Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate © 3. Kamila Wihongi 4. Patricia Vaka 6. Justice Karena 5. Ngawaiora Davis 7. Aroha Savage 8. Hikitia Wikaira 9. Tyla Nathan-Wong 10. Victoria Subritzky-Nafatali 11. Tyler Nankivell 12. Timara Leaf 13. Portia Woodman 14. Alisha Proctor 15. Stacey Tupe

Reserves: 16. Helen Kapa 17. Rangimarie Chapman-Barber 18. Carly Whaikawa 19. Tui McGeorge 20. Janie Tairua 21. Leilani Erwin 22. Alexandra Kingi

 

 

Taranaki Whio v Counties Manukau Heat

Saturday 17 October

2pm, TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood

Downer Referee: Tiana Ngawati

LIVE STREAMED ON TARANAKI RUGBY YOUTUBE

 

Teams

Taranaki Whio: 1. Jaymi Ngaia 2. Donia King 3. Leah Barnard 4. Sharee Brown 5. Victoria McCullough 6. Natale Haupapa 7. Alicia Manuirirangi 8. Tachelle Gardiner 9. Kelsyn McCook 10. La Toya Mason 11. Sarah Winter 12. Chelsea Fowler 13. Paige Neilson 14. Kaya-Rose Kahui 15. Chloe Sampson

Reserves: 16. Nicole Whittle 17. Kate Thomson 18. Aliena Wallis 19. Freedom Edmonds 20. Tiana Davison 21. Sarah Winter 22. Sharniqua Weston-Jacobson

 

Counties Manukau Heat: 1. Aotearoa Matau 2. Grace Gago 3. Kalo Cuthers 4. Amiria Te Iringa 5. Rebecca Burch 6. Ilisapeti Molia 7. Larissa Lima E Silva 8. Harono Te Iringa 9. Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu © 10. Hazel Tubic 11. Lanulangi Veainu 12. Ngatokutoru Arakua 13. Shyanne Thompson 14. Ruby Tui 15. Emily Kitson

Reserves: 16. Juvina Auva’a 23. Glory Aiono 18. Temira Mataroa 19. Stacey Brown 20. Leititia Vaka 21. Mele Hufaga 22. Waikohika Flesher

 

Wellington Pride v Otago Spirit

Sunday 18 October

12.05pm, Porirua Park

Downer Referee: Larissa Collingwood

LIVE STREAM TBC

 

Teams

Wellington Pride: 1. Angelica Uila 2. Precious Auimatagi 3. Barbra Taumoli 4. Joanah Ngan-Woo 5. Charlene Gubb 6. Marcelle Parkes 7. Sinead Toala-Ryder 8. Nina Foaese 9. Ana-Maria Afuie 10. Montana Heslop 11. Ayesha Leti-I’iga 12. Georgia Daals 13. Monica Tagoai 14. Kolora (Rosi) Lomani 15. Thamsyn Newton

Reserves: 16. Alia Ah Far 17. Isadora Laupola 18. Rejieli Uluinayau 19. Evelyn Tea 20. Alicia Print 21. Acacia Claridge-Te Iwimate 22. Fa’asua Makisi

 

Otago Spirit: TBC

 

Auckland Storm v Waikato

Sunday 18 October

1.15pm, Eden Park Auckland

Downer Referee: Becs Mahoney

LIVE ON SKY SPORT & CURTAIN RAISER TO THE BLEDISLOE CUP TEST

 

Teams

Auckland Storm: TBC

 

Waikato: TBC

 

LATEST NEWS

View all