Farah Palmer Cup Round Two: Team Lists

GettyImages 1181973614

Find your key match information and team lists below. NOTE: Teams are added as they are named.

 

North Harbour Hibiscus v Bay of Plenty Volcanix

Friday 11 September

4.35pm, North Harbour Stadium

Downer Referee: Jono Bredin

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

North Harbour Hibiscus: 5. JayJay Taylor 2. Amy Robertshaw 3. Olivia Ward-Duin 4. Manutalaaho Huni 1. Clementine Varea 6. Tenaija Fletcher 7. Kate Williams © 8. Pia Tapsell 9. Tamea Te Rauna 10. Olivia Waldron 11. Lose Mafi 12. Mikayla Robinson 13. Zakiya Kereopa 14. Mollie Tagaloa 15. Hayley Hutana

Reserves: 16. Lynn Koelman 17. Toakase Filimoehala 18. Caroline Sio 19. Tearren Nanjan 20. Hailey Beale 21. Danielle Mellow 22. Renee Adams

 

Bay of Plenty Volcanix: 1. Angel Mulu 2. Luka Connor 3. Baye Jacob 4. Amanda Aldridge 5. Karli Faneva 6. Kendra Reynolds 7. Les Elder © 8. Natalie Dalamare 9. Risaleaana Pouri-Lane* 10. Kelly Brazier* 11. Azalleyah Maaka 12. Alena Saili* 13. Mahina Paul* 14. Olivia Richardson 15. Kiani Tahere*

Reserves: 16. Abbey Grainger 17. Braxton Walker 18. Brooklyn Teki-Joyce* 19. Destiny Iraia* 20. Tynealle Fitzgerald 21. Lisa Egberts* 22. Esra van Ramele*

 

*Volcanix debut

 

Manawatu Cyclones v Canterbury

Saturday 12 September

12pm, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

Downer Referee: Becs Mahoney

LIVE STREAMED ON MANAWATU CYCLONES FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Manawatu Cyclones: 1. Marilyn Live 2. Jayme Nuku 3. Sosoli Talawadua 4. Rachael Rakatau 5. Ashleigh Knight 6. Rhiarna Ferris 7. Sam Tipene 8. Kaipo Olsen-Baker 9. Lucy Brown 10. Carys Dallinger 11. Janna Michal Vaughan 12. Crystal Mayes 13. Vaine Greig 14. Kalyn Takitimu-Cook 15. Selica Winiata

Reserves: 16. Rebekah Tufaga 17. Ngano Tavake 18. Caterina Poletti* 19. Layla Sae 20. Paige Lush* 21. Rangimarie Sturmey 22. Alesha Williams*

 

*Manawatu debut

 

Canterbury: 1. Pip Love 2. Rebecca Todd 3. Nina Poletti 4. Chelsea Bremner 5. Cindy Nelles 6. Alana Bremner © 7. Greer O’Rourke 8. Lucy Anderson 9. Kendra Cocksedge 10. Terauoriwa Gapper 11. Sam Curtis 12. Cassie Siataga 13. Grace Brooker 14. Martha Lolohea 15. Liv McGoverne

Reserves: 16. Georgia Ponsonby 17. Amy Milnes* 18. Angie Sisifa 19. Easter Savelio* 20. Sophie O’Cain* 21. Grace Steinmetz 22. Isabella Waterman*

 

*Canterbury debut

 

 

Waikato v Taranaki Whio

Saturday 12 September

11.35am, FMG Stadium Waikato

Downer Referee: Lauren Jenner

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Waikato: 1. Toka Natua 2. Grace Houpapa-Barrett 3. Tanya Kalounivale 4. Leomie Kloppers 5. Mia Anderson 6. Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland 7. Emma-Lee Heta 8. Kennedy Simon 9. Ariana Bayler 10. Tenika Willison 11. Stacey Fluhler 12. Chelsea Alley © 13. Makaia Riki-Te Kanawa 14. Cheyelle Robins-Reti 15. Renee Holmes

Reserves: 16. Merania Paraone* 17. Esther Tilo-Faiaoga 18. Daeja-Bernice Kaponga 19. Sina Hetet 20. Tyra Begbie 21. Kiriana Nolan 22. Carla Hohepa

 

*Waikato debut

 

Taranaki Whio: 1. Kate Thomson 2. Donia King 3. Leah Barnard 4. Sharee Brown 5. Victoria McCullough 6. Catriona Tulloch 7. Chelsea Fowler 8. Tiana Davidson 9. Iritana Hohaia 10. Gayle Broughton (cc) 11. Chloe Sampson 12. Kaya-Rose Kahui 13. Paige Neilson 14. Sharniqua Weston-Jacobson 15. Danielle Muggeridge

Reserves: 16. Nicole Whittle 17. Tachelle Gardiner 18. Freedom Edmonds 19. Alicia Manuirirangi 20. Jalana Smith (cc) 21. Kelsyn McCook 22. Hannah McLean

 

Tasman Mako v Wellington Pride

Saturday 12 September

1pm, Lansdowne Park, Blenheim

Downer Referee: Brittany Andrew

LIVE STREAMED ON TASMAN MAKO FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Tasman Mako: 1. Alisi Seigafo 2. Stephani Mitchell 3. Anna Bradley © 4. Gina Healey 5. Hannah Gillespie 6. Elisha Godsiff 7. Tamara Silcock 8. Louise Nalder 9. Jamie Paenga 10. Taylor Curtis 11. Sydnee Wilkins 12. Demi Salton 13. Alesha Dempster 14. Rebecca Kersten 15. Eve Findlay

Reserves: 16. Stacey Davis 17. Ashley Manaia Ulutupu 18. Jess Harvie 19. Pallas Andrew 20. Pippa Andrews 21. Michelle Curry 22. Bethan Manners

 

Wellington Pride: 1. Angelica Uila 2. Precious Auimatagi 2. Janet Taumoli 4. Joanah Ngan-Woo 5. Jackie Patea-Fereti © 6. Nina Foaese 7. Sinead Toala-Ryder 8. Dhys Faleafaga 9. Acacia Claridge-Te Iwimate 10. Montana Heslop 11. Georgina Daals 12. Da’asua Makisi 13. Monica Tagoai 14. Kolora Lomani 15. Thamsyn Newton

Reserves: 16. Alice Soper 17. Isadora Laupola 18. Charlene Gubb 19. Emily Dalley 20. Rejieli Uluinayau 21. Tyler Bentley 22. Marcelle Parkes

 

Northland Kauri v Auckland Storm

Sunday 13 September

11.35am, Semenoff Stadium, Northland

Downer Referee: Mike Winter

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Northland Kauri: 1. Krystal Murray 2. Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate © 3. Kamila Wihongi 4. Carly Whaikawa 5. Tui McGeorge 6. Tui Baker* 7. Madison Johnson 8. Aroha Savage 9. Tyla Nathan-Wong 10. Victoria Subritzky-Nafatali 11. Louisa Tubailagi 12. Timara Leaf 13. Portia Woodman 14. Alexandra Kingi 15. Tyler Nankivell

Reserves: 16. Patricia Vaka 17. Helen Kapa 18. Justice Karena 19. Hikitia Wikaira 20. Manaia Webb 21. Stacey Tupe 22. Alisha Proctor

 

Auckland Storm: 1. Chryss Viliko 2. Cristo Tofa 3. Aleisha-Pearl Nelson 4. Eloise Blackwell © 5. Vineta Teutau 6. Liana Mikaele-Tu’u 7. Rosie Cox 8. Charmaine McMenamin 9. Moana Cook 10. Ruahei Demant 11. Princess Elliot 12. Sylvia Brunt 13. Theresa Fitzpatrick 14. Natahlia Moors 15. Patricia Maliepo

Reserves: 16. Saphire Abraham 17. Alora Itunu 18. Shannon Leota 19. Tamara Ati 20. Luisa Togotogorua 21. Daynah Nankivell 22. Grace Freeman

 

Otago Spirit v Hawke’s Bay Tui

Sunday 13 September

12.30pm, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Downer Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr

LIVE STREAM ON OTAGO RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Otago Spirit: 1. Isla Pringle 2. Gemma Millar 3. Eilis Doyle 4. Kate Smith 5. Julia Gorinski 6. Bree Thomas 7. Zoe Whatarau (cc) 8. Morgan Henderson 9. Rosie Buchanan-Brown 10. Rosie Kelly (cc) 11. Teilah Ferguson 12. Kilisitina Moata’ane 13. Amy Du Plessis 14. Kiana Wereta 15. Hinemoa Watene

Reserves: 16. Paige Church 17. Lucy Cahill 18. Maddie Feaunati 19. Leah Miles 20. Maia Joseph 21. France Bloomfield 22. Trisha Hopcroft

 

Hawke’s Bay Tui: 1. Iukika Faavae 2. Forne Burkin © 3. Whitley Mareikura 4. Nina Pineaha 5. Lara Kendrick 6. Laurae Blake 7. Niamh Jefferson 8. Kathleen Brown 9. Emma Jensen 10. Krysten Cottrell 11. Tori Iosefo 12. Michaela Baker 13. Amelia Pasikala 14. Kaitlan Bates 15. Cortez Te Pou

Reserves: 16. Amber McKenzie 17. Patrice Mareikura 18. Kara Huata 19. Denise Aiolupotea 20. Hope Hakopa 21. Shaylee Tipiwai 22. Jaimee Robin

 

LATEST NEWS

View all