Premiership squads: Bunnings NPC 2021

GettyImages 1285746681

Find all the squad lists for the Premiership below.

 

Tasman

 

Last year: Premiership champions

Home ground: Trafalgar Park, Nelson

Squad:

 

Forwards: Atunaisa Moli, Isieli Tu’ungufasi, Isaac Salmon, Samuel Matenga, Ryan Coxon, Andrew Makalio, Samiuela Moli, Quentin MacDonald, Pari Pari Parkinson, Quinten Strange (co-captain), Antonio Shalfoon, Mahonri Ngakuru, Max Hicks, Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, Anton Segner, Jacob Norris, Hugh Renton, Sione Havili Talitui, Taina Fox-Matamua

Backs: Finlay Christie, Jack Grooby, Louie Chapman, Mitch Hunt (co-captain), Campbell Morgan-Parata, Tim O’Malley, Alex Nankivell, Levi Aumua, Fetuli Paea, Leicester Fainga’anuku, Mark Telea, Timoci Tavatavanawai, Taine Robinson, Tom Marshall

 

Auckland

 

Last year: Premiership runners up

Home ground: Eden Park, Auckland

Squad:

 

Forwards: Adrian Choat, Akira Ioane, Albert Anae, Alex Hodgman, Angus Ta’avao, Blake Gibson, Felix Kalapu, Hamdahn Tuipulotu, Hamish Dalzell, Jamie Lane, Jordan Lay, Kitiona Vai, Leni Apisai, Marcel Renata, Niko Jones, Ofa Tu’ungafasi, Patrick Tuipulotu, Robbie Abel, Scott Scrafton, Sione Tuipulotu,  Soane Vikena, Terrell Peita, Vaiolini Ekuasi, Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa

Backs: AJ Lam, Bryce Heem, Caleb Clarke, Corey Evans, Dan Hollinshead, Harry Plummer, Jonathan Ruru,

Jordan Trainor, Rieko Ioane, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Salesi Rayasi, Sam Wye, Solomone Kata, Taufa Funaki, Zarn Sullivan

 

Bay of Plenty

 

Last year: Third in Premiership

Home ground: Tauranga Domain

Squad:

 

Forwards: Naitoa Ah Kuoi, Sam Cane, Whetukamokamo Douglas, Kurt Eklund, Penitoa Finau,  Nathan Harris, Kohan Herbert, Haereiti Hetet, Mitch Karpik, Benet Kumeroa, Tevita Mafileo, Aidan Ross, Angus Scott-Young, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Jeff Thwaites, Pasilio Tosi, Tu'ukalikali Vaipulu, Stan van den Hoven, Nathan Vella

 

Backs: Otere Black, Luke Campbell, Leroy Carter, Inga Finau, Lalomilo Lalomilo, Cassius Misa, Emoni Narawa, Mathew Skipwith-Garland, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Chase Tiatia, Kaleb Trask, Sean Wainui, Joe Webber

 

Waikato

 

Last year: Fourth in Premiership

Home ground: FMG Stadium Waikato

Squad:

 

Hamilton Burr, Rob Cobb, Tepaea Cook-Savage, Liam Coombes-Fabling, Mosese Dawai, Rhys Dickinson, George Dyer, Samipeni Finau, Luke Jacobson, Mitch Jacobson, Ayden Johnstone, Sefo Kautai, Jack Lam, Matty Lansdown, D’Angelo Leuila, Anton Lienert-Brown, Sekope Lopeti-Moli, Tom Martin, Damian McKenzie, Laghlan McWhannell, Steven Misa, Liam Messam, Ollie Norris, Simon Parker, Cortez Ratima, Xavier Roe, Fletcher Smith, Bailyn Sullivan, Samisoni Taukei’aho, James Thompson, James Tucker, Quinn Tupaea, Beaudein Waaka, Gideon Wrampling

Canterbury

 

Last year: Fifth in Premiership

Home ground: Orangetheory Stadium

 

Squad:

Liam Allen, Cameron Bailey, Finlay Brewis, George Bridge, Fergus Burke, Tom Christie, Sam Darry, Jack Debreczeni, Luke Donaldson, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Dunshea, Braydon Ennor, Chay Fihaki, Zach Gallagher, Mitchell Gibson, Cullen Grace, Billy Harmon, Oliver Jager, Jono Kitto, Shilo Klein, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Manasa Mataele, Brodie McAlister, Josh McKay, Dallas McLeod, Richie Mo’unga, Joe Moody, Waisake Naholo, Fletcher Newell, Conan O’Donnell, Rameka Pohipi, Isaiah Punivai, Ngatungane Punivai, Luke Romano, Sam Stewart, Henry Stowers, Codie Taylor, Sam Whitelock, Tamaiti Williams

 

Wellington

 

Last year: Sixth in Premiership

Home ground: Sky Stadium

Squad:

 

Tomasi Alosio, Iona Apineru, Fraser Armstrong, Vince Aso, Asafo Aumua, Dominic Bird, James Blackwell, Dane Coles, Connor Collins, Pekahou Cowan, Caleb Delany, Alex Fidow, Connor Garden-Bachop, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Wes Goosen, Richard Judd, Bruce Kauika-Petersen, Du’Plessis Kirifi, Ruben Love, Brandyn Laursen, Aidan Morgan, Xavier Numia, James O’Reilly, Pepesana Patafilo, TJ Perenara, Taine Plumtree, Billy Proctor, Vincent Sakaria, Ardie Savea, Julian Savea, Sam Smith, Josh Southall, Tyrone Thompson, Peter Umaga-Jensen, Keelan Whitman

 

Hawke’s Bay

 

Last year: First in Championship (promoted to Premiership)

Home ground: McLean Park, Napier

Squad:

 

Forwards: Jason Long, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Joe Apikotoa, Namatahi Waa, Joel Hintz, Ash Dixon (C), Kianu Kereru-Symes, Jacob Devery, Geoff Cridge, Tom Parsons, Isaia Walker-Leawere, Bryn Evans, Brodie Retallick, Elijah Martin, Josh Kaifa, Brendon O’Connor, Gareth Evans, Marino Mikaele,Tu’u, Solomone Funaki, Devan Flanders, Josh Gimblett, Will Tremain, Frank Lochore

 

Backs: Brad Weber, Folau Fakatava*, Ereatara Enari, Connor McLeod, Lincoln McClutchie, Caleb Makene, Harry Godfrey, Danny Toala, Ollie Sapsford, Neria Fomai, Stacey Ili, Dennon Robinson-Bartlett, Kienan Higgins, Jonah Lowe, Lolagi Visinia, Anzelo Tuitavuki

 

* Unavailable through injury

 

Click HERE for the full Bunnings NPC draw. The action kicks off on Friday 6 August Manawatu take on Counties Manukau at 7.05pm.

LATEST NEWS

View all