TEAM LISTS: Farah Palmer Cup SEMI-FINALS

For Team Lists v2

Like Canterbury, Waikato have gone through pool play unbeaten and look a very strong contender to move through to the final. But the Cyclones have had a very impressive season, only losing to Canterbury in the opening round. We’ve got two cracking semi-finals to look forward to.  

 

Canterbury v Auckland Storm

Saturday 24 October

4.35pm, Rugby Park Christchurch

Downer Referee: Lauren Jenner

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Canterbury: 1. Trina Greenslade 2. Rebecca Todd 3. Amy Rule 4. Chelsea Bremner 5. Cindy Nelles 6. Alana Bremner © 7. Lucy Jenkins 8. Lucy Anderson (50th game) 9. Kendra Cocksedge 10. Terauoriwa Gapper 11. Sam Curtis 12. Liv McGoverne 13. Grace Brooker 14. Martha Lolohea 15. Grace Steinmetz

Reserves: 16. Nina Poletti 17. Georgia Ponsonby 18. Angie Sisifa 19. Easter Savelio 20. Sophie O’Cain 21. Cassie Siataga 22. Greer O’Rourke

 

Auckland Storm: 1. Leilani Perese 2. Cristo Tofa 3. Aleisha-Pearl Nelson 4. Eloise Blackwell © 5. Maiakawanakaulani Roos 6. Ti Tauasosi 7. Shannon Leota 8. Charmaine McMenamin 9. Luisa Togotogorua 10. Ruahei Demant 11. Princess Elliot 12. Sylvia Brunt 13. Theresa Fitzpatrick 14. Natahlia Moors 15. Patricia Maliepo

Reserves: 16. Saphire Abraham 17. Aldora Itunu 18. Tamara Ati 19. Shannon Muru 20. Moana Cook 21. Leianne Tufuga 22. Daynah Nankivell

 

Waikato v Manawatu Cyclones

Sunday 25 October

2.05pm, FMG Stadium Waikato

Downer Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr

Assistants: Larissa Collingwood & Ben Brownlie

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Waikato: 1. Toka Natua 2. Grace Houpapa-Barrett 3. Tanya Kalounivale 4. Chyna Hohepa 5. Mia Anderson 6. Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland 7. Emma-Lee Heta 8. Kennedy Simon 9. Ariana Bayler 10. Tenika Willison 11. Stacey Fluhler 12. Chelsea Alley © 13. Carla Hohepa 14. Cheyelle Robins-Reti 15. Renee Holmes

Reserves: 16. Merania Paraone 17. Stephanie Lualua 18. Esther Tilo-Faiaoga 19. Leomie Kloppers 20. Sina Hetet 21. Makaia Riki-Te Kanawa 22. Kelsey Teneti

 

Manawatu Cyclones: 1. Marilyn Live 2. Jayme Nuku 3. Sosoli Talawadua 4. Kahurangi Sturmey 5. Rachael Rakatau 6. Rhiarna Ferris 7. Sam Tipene 8. Kaipo Olsen-Baker 9. Lucy Brown 10. Carys Dallinger 11. Janna Michal-Vaughan 12. Rebekah Cordero Tufaga 13. Crystal Mayes 14. Rangimarie Sturmey 15. Selica Winiata ©

Reserves: 16. Ngano Tavake 17. Lavenia Nauga-Grey 18. Layla Sae 19. Taylor Waterson 20. Paige Lush 21. Kaia-Hayes Walker-Waitoa 22. Kalyn Takitimu-Cook

 

LATEST NEWS

View all