Farah Palmer Cup Round Three: Team Lists

GettyImages 1272029239

Find your key match information and team lists below. NOTE: Teams are added as they are named.

 

Wellington Pride v Hawke’s Bay Tui

Saturday 19 September

12.30pm, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington

Downer Referee: Jono Bredin

LIVE STREAMED ON WELLINGTON RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Wellington Pride: 1. Raylene Lolo 2. Precious Auimatagi 3. Isadora Laupola 4. Joanah Ngan-Woo (50th cap) 5. Charlene Gubb 6. Nina Foaese 7. Marcelle Parkes 8. Dhys Faleafaga 9. Acacia Claridge-Te Iwimate 10. Montana Heslop 11. Ayesha Leti-I’iga 12. Fa’asua Makisi 13. Monica Tagoai 14. Lyric Faleafaga 15. Thamsyn Newton

Reserves: 16. Alicia Print 17. Barbra Taumoli 18. Sinead Toala-Ryder 19. Evelyn Tea 20. Ana-Marie Afuie 21. Vaine Marsters 22. Josephine Falesita

 

Hawke’s Bay Tui: 1. Iukika Faavae 2. Forne Burkin © 3. Whitley Mareikura 4. Nina Pineaha 5. Lara Kendrick 6. Laurae Blake 7. Niamh Jefferson 8. Kathleen Brown 9. Emma Jensen 10. Krysten Cottrell 11. Harmony Kautai 12. Michaela Baker 13. Amelia Pasikala 14. Kaitlan Bates 15. Cortez Te Pou

Reserves: 16. Amber McKenzie 17. Patrice Mareikura 18. Jennifer Simati 19. Denise Aiolupotea 20. Teagan Meyer 21. Shaylee Tipiwai 22. Jaimee Robin

 

Canterbury v Otago Spirit (JJ Stewart Trophy)

Saturday 19 September

2.05pm, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch

Downer Referee: Lauren Jenner

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Canterbury: 1. Pip Love 2. Rebecca Todd 3. Amy Rule 4. Chelsea Bremner 5. Cindy Nelles 6. Alana Bremner © 7. Lucy Jenkins 18. Angie Sisifa 9. Kendra Cocksedge 10. Terauoriwa Gapper 11. Sam Curtis 12. Liv McGoverne 13. Grace Brooker 14. Martha Lolohea 15. Isabella Waterman

Reserves: 16. Georgia Ponsonby 17. Trina Greenslade 8. Lucy Anderson 19. Easter Savelio 20. Taylor Aldridge 21. Grace Steinmetz 22. Tayla Simpson

 

Otago Spirit: 1. Isla Pringle 2. Tegan Hollows © 3. Eilis Doyle 4. Kate Smith 5. Julia Gorinski 6. Zoe Whatarau 7. Leah Miles 8. Morgan Henderson 9. Rosie Buchanan-Brown 10. Rosie Kelly 11. Teilah Ferguson 12. Kilisitina Moata’ane 13. Amy du Plessis 14. Kiana Wereta 15. France Bloomfield

Reserves: 16. Gemma Millar 17. Paige Church 18. Maddie Feaunati 19. Bree Thomas 20. Maia Joseph 21. Hinemoa Watene 22. Trisha Hopcroft

 

 

Taranaki Whio v North Harbour Hibiscus

Saturday 19 September

2.45pm, TET Stadium & Events Centre, Inglewood

Downer Referee: Tiana Ngawati

LIVE STREAMED ON TARANAKI RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Taranaki Whio: 1. Tachelle Gardiner 2. Donia King 3. Leah Barnard 4. Victoria McCullough 5. Freedom Edmonds 6. Catriona Tulloch 7. Chelsea Fowler 8. Tiana Davidson 9. Kelsyn McCook 10. Gayle Broughton © 11. Kaya-Rose Kahui 12. Danielle Muggeridge 13. Paige Neilson 14. Chloe Sampson 15. Iritana Hohaia

Reserves: 16. Nicole Whittle 17. Kate Thomson 18. Sharee Brown 19. Jalana Smith 20. Alicia Manuirirangi 21. Kate Parkinson 22. Sharniqua Weston-Jacobson

 

North Harbour Hibiscus: 5. Amy Robertshaw 2. Lynn Koelman 3. Olivia Ward-Duin 4. Manutalaaho Huni 1. Clementine Varea 6. Tenaija Fletcher 7. Kate Williams © 8. Tearren Nanjan 9. Hailey Beale 10. Hayley Hutana 11. Zakiya Kereopa 12. Phoenix Littin 13. Lose Mafi 14. Mollie Tagaloa 15. Olivia Waldron

Reserves: 16. Danjela Haigh 17. Toakase Filimoehala 18. Sophie Fisher 19. Caroline Sio 20. Tamea Te Rauna 21. Danielle Mellow 22. Renee Adams

 

Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Waikato (Chiefs Country Cup)

Saturday 19 September

4.35pm, Rotorua International Stadium

Downer Referee: Becs Mahoney

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Bay of Plenty Volcanix: 1. Braxton Walker 2. Luka Connor 3. Baye Jacob 4. Amanda Aldridge 5. Karli Faneva 6. Kendra Reynolds 7. Les Elder © 8. Natalie Dalamare 9. Risaleaana Pouri-Lane 10. Kelly Brazier 11. Mahina Paul 12. Azalleyah Maaka 13. Alena Saili 14. Olivia Richardson 15. Kiani Tahere

Reserves: 16. Abbey Grainger 17. Pia Tapsell 18. Brooklyn Teki-Joyce 19. Ruby Tawa 20. Tynealle Fitzgerald 21. Lisa Egberts 22. Mererangi Paul

 

Waikato: 1. Toka Natua 2. Grace Houpapa-Barrett 3. Esther Tilo-Faiaoga 4. Leomie Kloppers 5. Mia Anderson 6. Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland 7. Emma-Lee Heta 8. Kennedy Simon 9. Ariana Bayler 10. Tenika Willison 11. Stacey Fluhler 12. Chelsea Alley © (50th cap) 13. Carla Hohepa 14. Cheyelle Robins-Reti 15. Renee Holmes

Reserves: 16. Merania Paraone 17. Stephanie Lualua 18. Tafiau Fetalaiga 19. Daeja-Bernice Kaponga 20. Sina Hetet 21. Kiriana Nolan 22. Makaia Riki-Te Kanawa

 

 

Manawatu Cyclones v Tasman Mako

Sunday 20 September

11.35am, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

Downer Referee: Nick Hogan

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Manawatu Cyclones: 1. Marilyn Live 2. Jayme Nuku 3. Sosoli Talawadua 4. Ashleigh Knight 5. Rachael Rakatau 6. Rhiarna Ferris 7. Sam Tipene 8. Kaipo Olsen-Baker 9. Lucy Brown 10. Carys Dallinger 11. Janna Michal Vaughan 12. Crystal Mayes 13. Vaine Greig 14. Rangimarie Sturmey 15. Selica Winiata ©

Reserves: 16. Rebekah Cordero Tufaga 17. Ngano Tavake 18. Caterina Poletti 19. Layla Sae 20. Paige Lush 21. Kaia-Hayes Walker-Waitoa 22. Alesha Williams

 

Tasman Mako: 1. Stacey Davis 2. Stephani Mitchell 3. Anna Bradley © 4. Gina Healey 5. Jess Harvie 6. Elisha Godsiff 7. Tamara Silcock 8. Louise Nalder 9. Pippa Andrews 10. Bethan Manners 11. Sydnee Wilkins 12. Demi Salton 13. Alesha Dempster 14. Michelle Curry 15. Eve Findlay

Reserves: 16. Alisi Seigafo 17. Diane Huntley 18. Ashley Manaia Ulutupu 19. Pallas Andrew 20. Jamie Paenga 21. Taylor Curtis 22. Anya Schultz

 

Auckland Storm v Counties Manukau Heat

Sunday 20 September

2.05pm, Eden Park, Auckland

Downer Referee: Brittany Andrew

LIVE STREAM ON AUCKLAND RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Auckland Storm: 1. Aldora Itunu 2. Cristo Tofa 3. Aleisha-Pearl Nelson 4. Eloise Blackwell © (60th cap) 5. Maiakawanakaulani Roos 6. Liana Mikaele-Tu’u 7. Shannon Muru 8. Charmaine McMenamin 9. Luisa Togotogorua 10. Ruahei Demant 11. Princess Elliot 12. Sylvia Brunt 13. Theresa Fitzpatrick 14. Natahlia Moors 15. Patricia Maliepo

Reserves: 16. Saphire Abraham 17. Chryss Viliko 18. Shannon Leota 19. Ti Tauasosi 20. Moana Cook 21. Grace Kukatai 22. Lydia Turua-Quedley

 

Counties Manukau Heat: 1. Kalo Cuthers 2. Grace Gago 3. Aotearoa Matau 4. Amiria Te Iringa 5. Rebecca Burch 6. Ilisapeti Molia 7. Larissa Lima E Silva 8. Harono Te Iringa 9. Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu 10. Hazel Tubic 11. Waikohika Flesher 12. Ngatokutoru Arakua 13. Mele Hufanga 14. Azania Watene 15. Emily Kitson

Reserves: 16. Juvina Auva’a 17. Katofoekina Veainu 18. Glory Aiono 19. Stacey Brown 20. Leititia Vaka 21. Utumalama Atonio 22. Lanulangi Veainu

 

LATEST NEWS

View all